KGC/KGH Enclosed Knife Gate Valve (Pneumatic / Manual)

Conveying Valves · Knife Gate Valves

Enclosed yoke keeps product contained and clean; for powders and pellets.

Design data

Size range
2" ~ 24"
Flange standard
ANSI 150# / DIN PN10 / JIS
Working pressure
≤ 2.8 bar
Operating temperature
-10 ~ 200 °C
Material
CF8 / CF8M

Customised valve designs are available on request.

Features

  • Short face-to-face length saves space and minimizes material hold-up
  • Split self-guiding packing gland improves sealing and service life
  • Enclosed yoke prevents product exposure and contamination and extends service life
  • One-piece high-strength body resists deformation
  • Knife-edge gate presses its bevel onto the seat for a gas-tight closure

Applications

  • Pellets and powders

Dimensions & data

Unit: mm unless otherwise stated · Swipe to see the full table

ModelΦdΦDHAL1L2
KGC/KGH050571524882190.5316
KGC/KGH080831915182191.5446.5
KGC/KGH1001102295195246.5491
KGC/KGH12513425457118283531
KGC/KGH15015927957116335577
KGC/KGH20021034370150375702
KGC/KGH25026040670171438803
KGC/KGH30030248375205533902
KGC/KGH350350533752336101094
KGC/KGH400400597892336251192
KGC/KGH450450635932556761333
KGC/KGH5005206991142557491454
KGC/KGH5505507501142558291527
KGC/KGH600582813762558591583

Planning a new line or an upgrade?

Tell us your material, capacity and distance – our engineers will reply with a conveying concept and quotation.

Chat on WhatsApp